Log

Log 1997

LocatieLandAankomstVertrekMijlenTotaal
Basis ‘Almirante Brown’ (Argentina) (Paradise Harbour)(Antarctica)1997-12-311998-01-01530640
Paradise Harbour(Antarctica)1997-12-301997-12-313730635
Petermann Island (Penola Strait)(Antarctica)1997-12-291997-12-303630598
Port Lockroy (Goudier Island, Palmer Archipelago)(Antarctica)1997-12-281997-12-293130562
Cuverville Island (Errera Channel)(Antarctica)1997-12-271997-12-282830531
Gouvernøren Harbour (Enterprise Island)(Antarctica)1997-12-261997-12-274130503
Christiana Islands(Antarctica)1997-12-251997-12-261430462
Trinity Island(Antarctica)1997-12-241997-12-259430448
Baily Head (Deception Island, South Shetland Islands)(Antarctica)1997-12-231997-12-242030354
Hannah Point (Livingston Island, South Shetland Islands)(Antarctica)1997-12-221997-12-236930334
Yankee Harbour (Greenwich Island, South Shetland Islands)(Antarctica)1997-12-211997-12-224430265
Discovery Bay (Greenwich Island)(Antarctica)1997-12-201997-12-2150130221
Puerto WilliamsChili1997-12-161997-12-173129720
Bahia LapataiaArgentina1997-11-271997-11-271429674
UshuaiaArgentina1997-11-271997-12-161529689
UshuaiaArgentina1997-11-251997-11-273129660
Puerto WilliamsChili1997-11-241997-11-243129629
Islote ReparoChili1997-11-231997-11-2316229598
Cabo de Hornos (Isla Hornos)Chili1997-11-211997-11-21495029436
TaurangaNew Zealand1997-10-211997-10-2213724486
Auckland (day trips)New Zealand1997-09-181997-10-2010024349
AucklandNew Zealand1997-09-18————–2724249
Waiheke IslandNew Zealand1997-09-171997-09-1815924222
TaurangaNew Zealand1997-08-311997-09-1620724063
OpuaNew Zealand1997-08-281997-08-29135823856
Brisbane QLDAustralia1997-08-151997-08-196122498
Mooloolaba QLDAustralia1997-08-14————–23122413
Mooloolaba QLD (day trips)Australia1997-08-141997-08-152422437
Lady Musgrave Island QLDAustralia1997-08-121997-08-129822182
Great Keppel Island QLDAustralia1997-08-111997-08-1110322084
North East Percy Island QLDAustralia1997-08-091997-08-108921981
Mackay QLDAustralia1997-08-071997-08-08100421892
Maru Bay (San Cristobal)Solomon Islands1997-07-301997-07-309720888
Kaoka Bay (Guadalcanal)Solomon Islands1997-07-291997-07-296320791
Honiara (Guadalcanal)Solomon Islands1997-07-261997-07-28112020728
Equator, 161° 27′ E, 08:51 GMT1997-07-201997-07-20019608
Ant AtolFederated States of Micronesia1997-07-181997-07-182619608
PohnpeiFederated States of Micronesia1997-07-151997-07-1852719582
Ulul (Caroline Islands)Federated States of Micronesia1997-07-111997-07-1144119055
RotaNorthern Mariana Islands1997-07-071997-07-078118614
SaipanNorthern Mariana Islands1997-07-041997-07-068418533
RotaNorthern Mariana Islands1997-07-031997-07-038018449
SaipanNorthern Mariana Islands1997-07-011997-07-0218518369
PaganNorthern Mariana Islands1997-06-291997-06-2910318184
Asuncion IslandNorthern Mariana Islands1997-06-281997-06-286118081
Farallon de PajarosNorthern Mariana Islands1997-06-271997-06-2742618020
Haha ShimaJapan1997-06-231997-06-232517594
Chichi ShimaJapan1997-06-211997-06-2366617569
Tokyo (day trips)Japan1997-06-091997-06-164116903
TokyoJapan1997-06-09————–37216862
Osaka (day trips)Japan1997-05-161997-06-0610816490
OsakaJapan1997-05-16————–49616382
Nagasaki (Sunset Marina)Japan1997-05-121997-05-131015886
NagasakiJapan1997-05-111997-05-12515876
Io ShimaJapan1997-05-111997-05-11515871
NagasakiJapan1997-05-101997-05-11515866
Nagasaki (Sunset Marina)Japan1997-05-091997-05-107815861
HiradoJapan1997-05-081997-05-081715783
Hibi SuidoJapan1997-05-071997-05-075215766
OshimaJapan1997-05-061997-05-0630015714
OsakaJapan1997-04-291997-05-043815414
OsakaJapan1997-04-281997-04-283115376
Okino Shima (Osaka Wan)Japan1997-04-271997-04-2754615345
YamagawaJapan1997-04-211997-04-223414799
KagoshimaJapan1997-04-181997-04-215914765
Take ShimaJapan1997-04-171997-04-1718414706
Koniya (Amami O-Shima)Japan1997-04-141997-04-1617614522
Naha (Okinawa Shima)Japan1997-04-091997-04-13122714346
HongkongHongkong1997-03-201997-03-2888513119
Puerto Princesa (Palawan)Philippines1997-03-131997-03-1412512234
Ursula IslandPhilippines1997-03-121997-03-124512109
Balabac (Balabac)Philippines1997-03-111997-03-1182012064
Sededap (Natuna Isles)Indonesia1997-03-051997-03-0514011244
Pundjung (Anambas Isles)Indonesia1997-03-041997-03-0424811104
SingaporeSingapore1997-02-211997-03-024010856
LempuIndonesia1997-02-201997-02-214510816
Tanjung Pinang (Pulau Bintan, Riau archipelago)Indonesia1997-02-191997-02-207010771
Pulau LinggaIndonesia1997-02-181997-02-18010701
Equator, 104° 40′ E, 10:20 GMTIndonesia1997-02-181997-02-1810010701
Pulau PekacangIndonesia1997-02-171997-02-177510601
Cape Raja (Pulau Banka)Indonesia1997-02-161997-02-1610510526
Pulau Lengkuas (Pulau Belitung)Indonesia1997-02-151997-02-152410421
Batudinding (Pulau Mendanau)Indonesia1997-02-141997-02-151810397
Tanjung Pandan (Pulau Belitung)Indonesia1997-02-131997-02-1421810379
Pulau PenikiIndonesia1997-02-111997-02-112210161
Pulau WanaraIndonesia1997-02-101997-02-111010139
Tanjung Priok/Jakarta (Java)Indonesia1997-02-011997-02-101410129
Pulau Untung Jawa (Java)Indonesia1997-01-301997-01-3015010115
Tampang (South Sumatra)Indonesia1997-01-301997-01-3020559965
Equator, 080° 50′ E, 08:30 GMT1997-01-201997-01-2007910
Enboodhoo (Kaafu Atoll)Maldives1997-01-141997-01-1497910
Villingili (Malé)Maldives1997-01-131997-01-1427901
Kudabandos (Kafuu Atoll)Maldives1997-01-121997-01-13227899
MaléMaldives1997-01-111997-01-12127877
Velassaru (Kaafu Atoll)Maldives1997-01-101997-01-11207865
Kudabandos (Kafuu Atoll)Maldives1997-01-081997-01-1057845
MaléMaldives1997-01-071997-01-08787840
Himithi (N-Nilandhe Atol)Maldives1997-01-061997-01-0618657762