Log

Log 1999

LocatieLandAankomstVertrekMijlenTotaal
Port Lockroy (Goudier Island, Palmer Archipelago)(Antarctica)1999-12-312000-01-023265504
Petermann Island (Penola Strait)(Antarctica)1999-12-301999-12-31865472
Basis ‘Akademik Vernadsky’ (Ukraina) (Galindez Island, Argentine Islands)(Antarctica)1999-12-291999-12-305165464
Coughtray Peninsula (Paradise Harbour)(Antarctica)1999-12-281999-12-291565413
Cuverville Island (Errera Channel)(Antarctica)1999-12-281999-12-282565398
Gouvernøren Harbour (Enterprise Island)(Antarctica)1999-12-271999-12-282665373
Trinity Island(Antarctica)1999-12-261999-12-278865347
Deception Island, South Shetland Islands(Antarctica)1999-12-251999-12-264665259
Yankee Harbour (Greenwich Island, South Shetland Islands)(Antarctica)1999-12-241999-12-251865213
Aitcho Islands (South Shetland Islands)(Antarctica)1999-12-231999-12-2454765195
Puerto WilliamsChili1999-12-191999-12-193164648
UshuaiaArgentina1999-12-151999-12-193864617
Isla MartilloArgentina1999-12-151999-12-15364579
Bahia RelegadaArgentina1999-12-141999-12-15155664576
Buenos AiresArgentina1999-11-291999-12-0418563020
Punta del EsteUruguay1999-11-271999-11-2898962835
Rio de JaneiroBrazil1999-11-121999-11-20294261846
Equator, 026° 42′ W, 15:40 LT1999-10-301999-10-30058904
Mindelo (São Vicente)Cabo Verde1999-10-211999-10-2393658904
Las Palmas (Gran Canaria, Islas Canarias)Spain1999-10-131999-10-15151357968
Tor BayUnited Kingdom1999-10-011999-10-0323756455
PortsmouthUnited Kingdom1999-09-291999-09-3032956218
RotterdamNetherlands1999-09-02————–13455553
Rotterdam (day trips)Netherlands1999-09-021999-09-2633655889
Great YarmouthUnited Kingdom1999-08-311999-09-0132455419
AberdeenUnited Kingdom1999-08-281999-08-2913955095
Bay of Holland (Stronsay, Orkney Islands)United Kingdom1999-08-271999-08-271554956
Kirkwall (Mainland, Orkney Islands)United Kingdom1999-08-261999-08-2713254941
HandaUnited Kingdom1999-08-251999-08-2513054809
Loch Scresort (Rum)United Kingdom1999-08-231999-08-245654679
ObanUnited Kingdom1999-08-211999-08-232554623
Tobermory (Mull)United Kingdom1999-08-201999-08-213054598
Loch Scresort (Rum)United Kingdom1999-08-191999-08-204754568
Dunvegan (Skye)United Kingdom1999-08-181999-08-19754521
Ardmore Bay (Skye)United Kingdom1999-08-181999-08-182854514
Bay of Shiant (Shiant Islands)United Kingdom1999-08-171999-08-173154486
Peacam Bay (Loch Erisort, Lewis)United Kingdom1999-08-161999-08-172354455
Stornoway (Lewis)United Kingdom1999-08-151999-08-163554432
Port of Ness (Lewis)United Kingdom1999-08-141999-08-159554397
Loch Hirta (Hirta, St Kilda archipelago)United Kingdom1999-08-131999-08-147354302
Mingulay Bay (Mingulay)United Kingdom1999-08-121999-08-128154229
ObanUnited Kingdom1999-08-091999-08-112554148
Tobermory (Mull)United Kingdom1999-08-081999-08-093254123
Loch Scresort (Rum)United Kingdom1999-08-071999-08-082254091
Canna Harbour (Canna)United Kingdom1999-08-061999-08-073754069
Castlebay (Barra)United Kingdom1999-08-061999-08-061354032
Mingulay Bay (Mingulay)United Kingdom1999-08-051999-08-064454019
Gott (Tiree)United Kingdom1999-08-041999-08-054253975
Loch Gruinart (Islay)United Kingdom1999-08-031999-08-042353933
Port Wemyss (Islay)United Kingdom1999-08-021999-08-0310853910
GreenockUnited Kingdom1999-07-301999-08-0190353802
St. MaloFrance1999-07-201999-07-2325652899
RouenFrance1999-07-071999-07-186952643
FécampFrance1999-07-061999-07-0712552574
RamsgateUnited Kingdom1999-07-041999-07-0527152449
ScheveningenNetherlands1999-07-021999-07-0312952178
West-Terschelling (Terschelling)Netherlands1999-06-301999-07-0116052049
HelgolandGermany1999-06-291999-06-295251889
BrunsbüttelGermany1999-06-281999-06-2910351837
KielGermany1999-06-18————–3851543
Kiel (day trips)Germany1999-06-181999-06-2819151734
Marstal (Ærø)Denmark1999-06-171999-06-185351505
RendsburgGermany1999-06-161999-06-1712051452
NorderneyGermany1999-06-151999-06-1620351332
RotterdamNetherlands1999-05-26————–19950774
Rotterdam (day trips)Netherlands1999-05-261999-06-1435551129
LondonUnited Kingdom1999-05-221999-05-2522750575
RotterdamNetherlands1999-05-191999-05-202550348
RotterdamNetherlands1999-05-161999-05-1916850323
Great YarmouthUnited Kingdom1999-05-141999-05-1518150155
ScheveningenNetherlands1999-05-121999-05-133949974
ScheveningenNetherlands1999-05-111999-05-124449935
ScheveningenNetherlands1999-05-101999-05-115649891
AmsterdamNetherlands1999-05-091999-05-101749835
IJmuidenNetherlands1999-05-081999-05-0916549818
RamsgateUnited Kingdom1999-05-051999-05-0714649653
IJmuidenNetherlands1999-05-031999-05-041549507
AmsterdamNetherlands1999-05-021999-05-031349492
IJmuidenNetherlands1999-05-021999-05-023749479
ScheveningenNetherlands1999-05-011999-05-025149442
RotterdamNetherlands1999-04-241999-05-015749391
WillemstadNetherlands1999-04-231999-04-246849334
Rotterdam (day trips)Netherlands1999-04-141999-04-234049266
RotterdamNetherlands1999-04-14————–4549226
WillemstadNetherlands1999-04-131999-04-143349181
RotterdamNetherlands1999-04-111999-04-134849148
BruinisseNetherlands1999-04-101999-04-115549100
AntwerpenBelgium1999-04-091999-04-104649045
HansweertNetherlands1999-04-081999-04-096448999
RotterdamNetherlands1999-04-051999-04-0815748935
LowestoftUnited Kingdom1999-04-031999-04-0411548778
RotterdamNetherlands1999-03-221999-04-026948663
AmsterdamNetherlands1999-03-201999-03-223248594
UrkNetherlands1999-03-141999-03-203448562
AmsterdamNetherlands1999-03-121999-03-146948528